WHAT ARE CHAPTERS?

Our college-based Association members are organized around their respective Chapter.  Each college has one chapter.  While many of the Association's activities take place away from the campus, active involvement of AFC members occurs at the Chapter-level.  A chapter of the AFC comprises each member of the Association employed at the college. 

The purpose of a campus chapter should be to more actively involve individual AFC members in carrying out the goals and purposes of the Association. The key word in this endeavor is communication. AFC is unique in that, by its nature, it encourages and promotes communication and interaction among all employees and trustees at a college. Because all members have equal status in the Association, and because all members are concerned about, and involved with, the well-being of their college, an ideally-functioning chapter should provide a forum for the discussion of issues which are of interest or importance to the entire community and state college family.

Why Join?

CHAPTER LEADERS BY COLLEGE

BROWARD COLLEGE

Central: 3501 SW Davie Road, Davie, FL 33314
Downtown Center (WHC): 111 East Las Olas Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
North: 1000 Coconut Creek Blvd., Coconut Creek, FL 33066                   
South: 7200 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines, FL 33024                                                                                                                               
Miramar West:  1930 SW 145th Ave., Miramar, FL 33027
Cypress Creek:  6400 NW 6th Way, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
                                                                                                                                                                          
                                                                                     
 
  • President: Dr. Deborah Posner, Cypress Creek; eMail: dposner@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-7482
  • Vice President: Alicia Smith-Wroble, North; eMail: asmith@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-2310
  • Treasurer:  Richard Louis, Central; eMail:  rlouis1@broward.edu; Phone:  954-201-6713
  • Membership Chair:  Latarsha Dykes, Downtown; eMail:  ldykes1@broward.edu; Phone:  954-201-7936
  • Central Campus VP: Dr. Xiao Wang, Central; eMail: xwang@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-6515
  • South Campus VP: Emilia Colageo, South; eMail: ecolageo@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-8050
  • Miramar West VP: Bibi Karim, Miramar West; eMail: bkarim@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-6515
  • Online/Downtown VP: Miguel Ramirez, Downtown; eMail: Mramire1@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-7821
  • Cypress Creek VP:  Paul Felarca, Cypress Creek; eMail:  tfelarca@broward.edu; Phone:  954-201-5367
  • Legislative Chair/Representative: Jim Lansing, North; eMail: jlansing@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-2296
  • Past President: Alicia Smith-Wroble, North; eMail: asmith@broward.edu; Phone: 954-201-2310
  • Secretary/Publications:  Vacant
  • North Campus VP:  Vacant

CHIPOLA COLLEGE
3094 Indian Circle, Marianna, FL 32446

  • President: Joc Calloway; eMail: callowayj@chipola.edu; Phone: 850-718-2451
  • President-Elect: TBD; eMail: TBD; Phone: TBD
  • Secretary: Brooke Mathis; eMail: mathisb@chipola.edu; 850-718-2437
  • Treasurer: Alice Pendergrass; eMail: pendergrassa@chipola.edu; 850-718-2370
  • Past President: Matt White; eMail: whitem@chipola.edu; Phone: 850-718-2329

COLLEGE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
Ocala: 3001 SW College Road, Ocala, FL 34474
Citrus County: 3800 South Lecanto Highway, Lecanto, FL 34461
Levy County: 114 Rodgers Blvd., Chiefland, FL 32626

  • President: Andrew Variell, Ocala; eMail: variella@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1585
  • President-Elect: Mark Ross, Ocala; eMail: rossm@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1463
  • Vice-President: Kim Sellers, Ocala; eMail: sellersk@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1266
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Cara Bennett, Ocala; eMail: bennettc@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1447
  • Membership: Cynthia Moody, Ocala; eMail: moodyc@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1462
  • Legislative: Ron Kielty, Ocala; eMail: kieltyr@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1561
  • Publicity Chair: Stacie Biondini, Ocala; eMail: biondins@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext. 1565
  • Historian: Amanda Camp, Ocala; eMail: campa@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1902
  • Citrus Campus Representative: Tom Ivy, Citrus; eMail: iveyt@cf.edu; Phone: 352-746-6721, ext.6140
  • Levy Center Representative: Leah Gamble, Levy Center; eMail: gamblel@cf.edu; Phone: 352-493-9533, ext. 2119
  • Hampton Center Representative: Chelsea Siver, Hampton Center; eMail: siverc@cf.edu; Phone: 352-873-5881 ext.1443
  • Immediate Past President: Mikel James, Ocala; eMail: mikel.james@cf.edu; Phone: 352-854-2322, ext.1903

DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE
Daytona: 1200 West International Speedway Blvd., Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Deland: 1155 County Road 4139, Deland, FL 32724

  • President: Suzette Cameron, Daytona; eMail: suzette.cameron@daytonastate.edu; Phone: 386-506-4506
  • President-Elect: Holly Hollins, Daytona; eMail: holly.hollins@daytonastate.edu; Phone: 386-506-3716
  • Secretary: Vania Lopez, Daytona; eMail: vania.lopez@daytonastate.edu; Phone: 386-506-3369
  • Treasurer: Erika Blanken, Daytona; eMail: erika.blanken@daytonastate.edu; Phone: 386-506-3919
  • Membership: Gabi Booth, Daytona/NSB; eMail: gabi.booth@daytonastate.edu; Phone: 386-423-6306
  • Past President: Hector Valle, Daytona; eMail: hector.valle@daytonastate.edu; Phone: 386-506-4468

EASTERN FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
Cocoa: 1519 Clearlake Road, Cocoa, FL 32922
Melbourne: 3865 North Wickham Road, Melbourne, FL 32925
Palm Bay: 250 Community College Parkway, Palm Bay, FL 32909
Titusville: 1311 North US 1, Titusville, FL 32796

  • President: George Strohm, Melbourne; eMail: strohmg@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-5522
  • President-Elect:Kathryn Bauernfeind, Melbourne; eMail: gliddent@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-5502
  • Cocoa Campus VP: Stephanie Craig, Cocoa; eMail: craigst@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-7775
  • Titusville Campus VP: Linda Hendrickson, Titusville; eMail: hendricksonl@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-5078
  • Melbourne Campus VP: Tracy Glidden, Melbourne; eMail: gliddent@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-5548
  • Palm Bay Campus VP: Alton Austin, Palm Bay; eMail: austina@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-5176
  • Secretary: Fanita Kirkland, Titusville; eMail: kirklandf@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-7513
  • Treasurer: Kathryn Bauernfeind, Melbourne; eMail: bauernfeindk@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-5502
  • Historian: Jacinta Dawson, Melbourne; eMail: dawsonj@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-5553
  • Legislative Liaison: Sarah Stoeckel, Cocoa; eMail: stoeckels@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-7576
  • Membership Chair: Donna Hamilton, Cocoa; eMail: hamiltond@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-7499
  • Past President: Sarah Stoeckel, Cocoa; eMail: stoeckels@easternflorida.edu; Phone: 321-433-7576

FLORIDA GATEWAY COLLEGE
149 SE College Place, Lake City, FL 32025

  • President: Holly Sutton; eMail: holly.sutton@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4386
  • President-Elect: Denise Johnson; eMail: denise.johnson@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4440
  • Secretary: Jeanne Anderson; eMail: jeanne.anderson@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4205
  • Treasurer: Anne Sawyer; eMail: anne.sawyer@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4219
  • Membership Co-Chair: Swanzetta Battles; eMail: swanzetta.battles@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4226
  • Membership Co-Chair: Holly Sutton; eMail: holly.sutton@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4386
  • Publications Chair/Historian: John Hartzog; eMail: john.hartzog@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4335
  • Legislative Representative: TBD; eMail: t.bd@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4
  • Chapter Professional Development & Training Coordinator: Becky van Hoek; eMail: rebecca.vanhoek@fgc.edu; Phone: 386-754-4491

FLORIDA KEYS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5901 College Road, Key West, FL 33040

  • President: Alexandra Busot; eMail: alexandra.busot@fkcc.edu; Phone: 305-809-3109
  • Legislative: Kathryn Eads; eMail: kathryn.eads@fkcc.edu; Phone: 305-809-3169
  • Event Coordinator: Debbie Leonard; eMail: debbie.leonard@fkcc.edu; Phone: 305-809-3203
  • Membership Chair: Julie Kincaid; eMail: julie.kincaid@fkcc.edu; Phone: 305-809-3544

FLORIDA SOUTHWESTERN STATE COLLEGE
Charlotte: 26300 Airport Road, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Collier: 7007 Lely Cultural Parkway, Naples, FL 34113
Hendry/Glades: 1092 East Cowboy Way, Labelle, FL 33935
Thomas Edison: 8099 College Parkway SW, Fort Myers, FL 33929

  • President:Michelle Wright, Hendry Glades; eMail: mwright17@fsw.edu; Phone: 863-674-6003
  • Vice President: VACANT
  • Secretary: Sarah Corcoran, Hendry/Glades; eMail: sarah.corcoran@fsw.edu; Phone: 863-674-6001
  • Treasurer: Pamela Macander, Hendry/Glades; eMail: pamela.macander@fsw.edu; Phone: 863-674-6000
  • Legislative Representative: Matt Holliday, Lee; eMail: mholliday@fsw.edu; Phone: 239-489-9052
  • Historian and Publications Representative: Kathie DiLascio, Thomas Edison; eMail: kdilascio@fsw.edu; Phone: 239-489-9346
  • Membership Chair: Jackie Beard, Lee; eMail: jbeard@fsw.edu; Phone: 239-489-9277
  • Charlotte Representative: VACANT
  • Collier Representative: Katelyn Smalley, Collier; eMail: ksmalley@fsw.edu; Phone: 239-732-3701
  • Hendry/Glades Representative: Ashley Mundy, Hendry/Glades; eMail: ashley.rollins@fsw.edu; Phone: 863-674-6026
  • Past President:  Amy English, Hendry/Glades; eMail: amy.english@fsw.edu; Phone: 863-674-6006
  • Lee Representative: Sarah Clouse, Lee; eMail: sarah.clouse@fsw.edu; Phone: 239-489-9047

FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Downtown: 101 State Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202
Kent: 3939 Roosevelt Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32202
Cecil North: 5640 New World Ave. 32221
Cecil South (ACE): 13450 Lake Fretwell St. 32221
North: 4501 Capper Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218
Nassau: 76346 William Burgess Blvd. Yulee, FL 32097
South: 11901 Beach Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32246
Administrative Offices: 501 West State St., Jacksonville, FL 32256
Urban Resource Center: 601 West State St., Jacksonville, FL 32222
Open/Deerwood: 9911 Old Baymeadows Road, Jacksonville, FL 32256
MPSS: 940 N. Main Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202

  • President: Matt Wetzel, Kent; eMail: matt.wetzel@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-381-3707
  • President-Elect: TBD, Kent; eMail: tbd@fscj.edu; Phone: TBD
  • Secretary: Trina McCowan, Open; eMail: trina.mccowan@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-997-2562
  • Treasurer: Pat Harrell, South; eMail: pharrelll@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-646-2031
  • Co-Historian: Angela Gaines, Downtown; eMail: angela.gaines@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-633-8368
  • Co-Historian: Christine DuMars, Administrative; eMail: cdumars@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-632-3004
  • Membership Chair: Christy Vint Griswold, Urban Resource Center; eMail: christy.vint.griswold@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-632-5153
  • Publications: Robin Herriff, Open; eMail: robin.herriff@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-997-2665
  • Service Projects Chair: Heidi Marshall, South; eMail: heidi.marshall@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-646-2335
  • Legislative: Jennifer Silva, Administrative; eMail: jen.silva@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-632-3141
  • North Campus Representative: Steve Gunter, North; eMail: steven.gunter@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-766-6750
  • North Campus Representative: Betty Jimmo, North; eMail: b.jimmo@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-766-5572
  • South Campus Representative: Romana Lopes, South; eMail: rlopes@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-646-2397
  • South Campus Representative: Lynn Lewis, South; eMail: l.lewis@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-646-2023
  • Downtown/ATC Campus Representative: Karen Brown, Downtown; eMail: k.brown@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-633-8114
  • Downtown/ATC Campus Representative: Lisa Reine, Downtown; eMail: lisa.reine@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-633-8380
  • Deerwood/Open Campus Representative: Susan Walsh, Deerwood; eMail: susan.walsh@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-997-2708
  • Deerwood/Open Campus Representative: Rosa Wynn, Deerwood; eMail: rosa.wynn@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-997-2683
  • Kent Campus Representative: Audrey Antee, Kent; eMail: a.antee@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-381-3680
  • Administrative Offices Representative: Jametoria Burton, Administrative; eMail: j.burton@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-632-3089
  • Urban Resource Center Representative: Maggy Dartiguenave, Urban Resource Center eMail: maggy.dartiguenave@fscj.edu; Phone: 904-632-3044

GULF COAST STATE COLLEGE
5230 West Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32401
North Bay: 700 Hwy 2300, Southport, FL 32409
Gulf Franklin: 3800 Garrison Avenue, Port St. Joe, FL 32456

  • President: Wendy Dover, Panama City; eMail: wdover@gulfcoast.edu; Phone: 850-769-1551, ext. 3329
  • President-Elect: Rita Miller, North Bay; eMail: lmiller@gulfcoast.edu; Phone: 850-769-1551, ext. 5615
  • Secretary: Rita Miller, North Bay; eMail: lmiller@gulfcoast.edu; Phone: 850-769-1551, ext. 5615
  • Treasurer: Lori Cannon, Panama City; eMail: lcannon@gulfcoast.edu; Phone: 850-873-3598
  • Parliamentarian: Jennifer Pierson, Panama City; eMail: jpierson@gulfcoast.edu; Phone: 850-769-1551, ext. 5611
  • Past President: Dottie Terryn, Panama City; eMail: dterrynr@gulfcoast.edu; Phone: 850-873-3557

HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
District Administration: 39 Columbia Drive, Tampa, FL 33614
Collaboration (District): 1602 N. 15th Street, Tampa, FL 33605
Brandon: 1041 East Columbus Drive, Tampa, FL 33619
Dale Mabry: 4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd., Tampa, FL 33614
MacDill Center: 8102 Condor Road, AFB, FL 33584
Plant City Campus: 1206 North Park Road, Plant City, FL 33566
South Shore Campus: 551 24th Street NE, Ruskin, FL 33570
Ybor City Campus: PO Box 5096, Tampa, FL 33675

  • President: Dana Livesay, District Collaboration; eMail: dlivesay@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-259-6530
  • President-Elect: Judy Nolasco, Ybor; eMail: jnolasco@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7595
  • Secretary: Darlene Sabio, Plant City; eMail: dsabio@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-757-2112
  • Treasurer: Michele Menendez, District Collaboration; eMail: mmenendez@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-259-6358
  • Membership: Laurie Ragsdale, Dale Mabry; eMail: lragsdale@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7275
  • Legislative/Publications Representative: Kim Baker, District; eMail: kbaker17@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7127
  • Marketing: Diane Driscoll, Dale Mabry; eMail: ddriscoll@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7234
  • Ron York Scholarship/ Brandon Campus Representative: Kathy Williams, Brandon; eMail: kwilliams@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7804
  • District Collaboration Campus Representative: Rachel Pulliam, District Collaboration; eMail: rpulliam@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7182
  • Dale Mabry Campus Representative: Joe Bentrovato, Dale Mabry; eMail: jbentrovato@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-259-6066
  • District Campus Representative: Kathi Stubbs, District; eMail: kstubbs@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7060
  • MacDill AFB Campus Representative: Theresa Oosting, MacDill AFB; eMail: toosting@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-259-6392
  • Plant City Campus Representative: Darlene Sabio, Plant City; eMail: dsabio@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-737-2112
  • Ybor Campus Representative: Bridget Harris, Ybor; eMail: bharris@hccfl.edu; Phone: 813-253-7754

INDIAN RIVER STATE COLLEGE
Main: 3209 Virginia Avenue, Ft. Pierce, FL 34981
Dixon Hendry: 2229 NW 9th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
St. Lucie West: 500 NW California Blvd., Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Mueller: 6155 College Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Chastain: 2400 SE Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997

  • President: Brenda Rante, TCPSTC; eMail: brante@irsc.edu; Phone: 772-462-7967
  • President-Elect: John Donohue, TCPSTC; eMail: jdonohue@irsc.edu; Phone: 772-462-7077
  • Secretary: Mia Tignor, Main; eMail:mtignor@irsc.edu; Phone: 772-462-7124
  • Treasurer: Kayla Crenshaw, Main; eMail: kcrensha@irsc.edu; Phone: 772-462-7325
  • Legislative Liaison: Andrew Treadwell, Main; eMail: atreadwe@irsc.edu; Phone: 772-462-4804
  • Membership: Katie Profeta, Main; eMail: kprofetar@irsc.edu; Phone: 772-462-7639
  • Past President: Evan Berry, TCPSTC; eMail: eberry@irsc.edu; Phone: 772-462-7945

LAKE-SUMTER STATE COLLEGE
Leesburg: 9501 US Highway 441, Leesburg, FL 34788
South Lake: 1250 North Hancock Road, Clermont, FL 34711
Sumter: 1405 CR 526A, Sumterville, FL 33585

  • President: Cynthia Nash, Leesburg; eMail: nashc@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-435-6343
  • President-Elect: Jessica Bardt, South Lake; eMail: bardtj@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-536-2225
  • Leesburg Campus VP: Brenda koczelas, Leesburg; eMail: skoczelb@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-787-3747
  • South Lake Campus VP: Natalie Souders, South Lake; eMail: soudersn@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-536-2178
  • Sumter Campus VP: Richard Morrill, Sumter; eMail: morrillr@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-568-3074, ext. 1015
  • PublicationsLegislative: Erin North, South Lake; eMail: northe@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-536-2240
  • Secretary: Kim Kidd, Leesburg; eMail: kiddk@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-435-6411
  • Treasurer: Diana Billingham, Leesburg; eMail: billingd@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-435-6351
  • Past President: Mary Heikkinen, Leesburg; eMail: heikkinm@lssc.edu; Phone: 352-323-3626

MIAMI DADE COLLEGE
Hialeah: 1776 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
Homestead: 500 College Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030
InterAmerican: 627 SW 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
Kendall: 11011 SW 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176
Medical: 950 SW 20th Street, Miami, FL 33127
North: 11380 NW 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
West: 3800 NW 115th Avenue, Doral, FL 33178
Wolfson: 300 NE 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132

  • President: Mark Johnson, North; eMail: mjohnso2@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-1649
  • Secretary: Carol Wynter, Medical; eMail: cwynter@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-4341
  • Membership Chair: Daniella Pierre, North; eMail: dpierre4@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-1503
  • Hialeah Vice President: Gloria Kitchen, Hialeah; eMail: gkitchen@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-8707
  • Homestead Vice President: Sophia Cummings, Homestead; eMail: scummings@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-5045
  • InterAmerican Vice President: Shanika Taylor, InterAmerican; eMail: staylor1@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-6188
  • Kendall Vice President: Theresa Jones, Kendall; eMail: tjones@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-0344
  • Medical Vice President: Carol Wynter, Medical; eMail: cwynter@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-4341
  • North Vice President: Daniella Pierre, North; eMail: dpierre4@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-1503
  • West Vice President: Bertha Cabrera, West; eMail: bcabrera@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-8948
  • Wolfson Vice President: Tracey Bowen, Wolfson; eMail: tbowen@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-3854
  • Legislative Representative: Victoria Hernandez, Wolfson; eMail: vhernand@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-7563
  • Past President: Mark Johnson, North; eMail: mjohnso2@mdc.edu; Phone: 305-237-1649

NORTH FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
325 NW Turner Davis Drive, Madison, FL 32340

  • President: Tina Tucker; eMail: tuckert@nfcc.edu; Phone: 850-973-9411
  • President-Elect: TBD; eMail: tbd@nfcc.edu; Phone: 850-973-94
  • Membership Chair: Denise Bell; eMail: belld@nfcc.edu; Phone: 850-973-9481
  • Treasurer: Brandi Browning; eMail: browningb@nfcc.edu; Phone: 850-973-9476
  • Legislative Liaison: Jay Welch; eMail: welchj@nfcc.edu; Phone: 850-973-9415

NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
100 College Blvd. Niceville, FL 32578

  • President: April Leake; eMail: leakea@nwfsc.edu; Phone: 850-729-5279
  • President-Elect: Pamela Walters; eMail: waltersp@nwfsc.edu; Phone: 850-729-5291
  • Membership Chair: Shandra DeJournette; eMail: dejourns@nwfsc.edu; Phone: 850-729-6681
  • Secretary: Patricia Cram; eMail: cramp@nwfsc.edu; Phone: 850-729-6665
  • Treasurer: James Adams; eMail: adamsj@nwfsc.edu; Phone: 850-729-5385
  • Historian: June Gibson; eMail: gibsonj@nwfsc.edu; Phone: 850-729-4900
  • Past President: Wanjiku Jackson; eMail: jacksonw@nwfsc.edu; Phone: 850-729-5202

PALM BEACH STATE COLLEGE
Lake Worth: 4200 Congress Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Belle Glade:1977 College Drive, Belle Glade, FL 33430
West Palm: 812 Fern Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Palm Beach Gardens: 3160 PGA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Boca Raton: 300 Saint Lucie Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431

  • President: Jim Robinette, Palm Beach Gardens; eMail: robinetj@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-207-5231
  • President-Elect: Tracy Ciucci, Lake Worth; eMail: ciuccit@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3439
  • Treasurer: Tracy Wheeler, Boca Raton; eMail: wheelert@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-862-4374
  • Secretary: Ruth Floreal, Lake Worth; eMail: florealr@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3675
  • Palm Beach Gardens VP: Patricia Hoyle, Palm Beach Gardens; eMail: hoylep@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-207-5342
  • Boca Raton VP: Eva Cruz Pedraz, Boca Raton; eMail: cruzpee@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-862-4725
  • Lake Worth BP: Jane Fisher, Lake Worth; eMail: fisherjm@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3561
  • Belle Glade BP: Halimeh Shatara, Belle Glade; eMail: shatarah@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-993-1155
  • Immediate Past President: Raymond Coulter, Lake Worth; eMail: coulterr@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-4161
  • Membership Database Coordinator: Sonja Woodard, Lake Worth; eMail: woodards@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-4116
  • Legislative Representative: TBD, Palm Beach Gardens; eMail: tbd@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-
  • Chapter Webmaster: Lyn Becker, Lake Worth; eMail: beckerl@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3366
  • Community Service Coordinator: Sandi Barrett, Lake Worth; eMail: barretts@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3885
  • Social Activities Coordinator: Jeff Nowak, Lake Worth; eMail: nowakj@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3276
  • Scholarship Coordinator: Nancy Buhl, Retired; eMail: nanbu@bellsouth.net; Phone: 561-967-7222
  • Public Relations Coordinator: Tabatha McDonald, Lake Worth; eMail: mcdonalt@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3127
  • Travel Coordinator: Nancy Zinser, Lake Worth; eMail: zinsern@palmbeachstate.edu; Phone: 561-868-3744

PASCO-HERNANDO STATE COLLEGE
District/West: 10230 Ridge Road, New Port Richey, FL 34654
Dade City/East: 36727 Blanton Road, Dade City, FL 33523
Brooksville/North: 11415 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Brooksville, FL 34601
Spring Hill: 450 Beverly Court, Spring Hill, FL, 34606
Porter Hill: 2727 Mansfield Blvd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

  • President: Kathy MacLenna, West; eMail: maclenk@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3414
  • President-Elect: Dominique Phillips-Alvarez, West; eMail: phillid@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3342
  • West Campus Representative: Jaimie Pagels, West; eMail: pagelsj@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3197
  • West Campus Representative: Marianne Swihart, West; eMail: swiharm@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3239
  • East Campus Representative: Jennifer Lewallen, East; eMail: lewallj@phsc.edu; Phone: 352-518-1307
  • North Campus Representative: Cary Cox, North; eMail: coxsa@phsc.edu; Phone: 352-797-5123
  • Spring Hill Campus Representative: Breanna Perry, Spring Hill; eMail: perryb@phsc.edu; Phone: 352-797-5174
  • Secretary: Reecie Paul, West; eMail: paulv@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3373
  • Treasurer: Adriana Bridger, West; eMail: bridgea@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3303
  • Historian: Terry Wood, West; eMail: woodt@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3432
  • Legislative Liaison: Steve Schroeder, West; eMail: schroes@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3403
  • Membership Chair: Pat McGee, West; eMail: mcgeep@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3169
  • Publications Representative: Joy Raulerson, West; eMail: raulerj@phsc.edu; Phone: 727-816-3215

PENSACOLA STATE COLLEGE
Pensacola: 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504
Downtown Center: 418 W. Garden Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Milton: 5988 Highway 90, Milton, FL 32583
Warrington: 5555 W. Highway 98, Pensacola, FL 32507
South Santa Rosa Center: 5075 Gulf Breeze Pkwy, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Century Center: 440 E. Hecker Rd, Century, FL 32535

  • President: Tammy Henderson, Pensacola; eMail: thenderson@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-1766
  • President-Elect: Mishel Johnson, Pensacola; eMail: mjohnson@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-2075
  • Vice President, Membership: Obi Kalu, Pensacola; eMail: okalu@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-2374
  • Vice President, Membership-Elect: Dan Busse; eMail: dbusse@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-4841158
  • Secretary: Melonie Miner, Pensacola; eMail: mminer@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-2037
  • Secretary Elect: Robert Seay, Pensacola; eMail: rseay@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-1910
  • Treasurer: Lanatta Barrett, Pensacola; eMail: lbarrett@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-1460
  • Treasurer-Elect: Traci Jones, Pensacola; eMail: tjones@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-2226
  • Legislative Representative:Jonathan Garrett, Pensacola; jgarrett@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-1669 / Michael Listau, Pensacola; mlistau@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-2586
  • Publication Chair: Mary Mabins, Pensacola; eMail: mmabins@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-475-4893 / Lynsey Listau, Pensacola; eMail: llistau@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-2128
  • Past President: Carol Quinn, Pensacola; eMail: cquinn@pensacolastate.edu; Phone: 850-484-1722

POLK STATE COLLEGE
Winter Haven: 999 Avenue H NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881
Lakeland: 3425 Winter Lake Road, Lakeland, FL 33803
Airside Center: 3515 Aviation Drive, Lakeland, FL 33811
Bartow: 310 Technology Drive, Bartow, Florida 33830

  • President: Greg Harris, Winter Haven; eMail: gharris@polk.edu; Phone: 863-292-3616
  • Vice President: Sherri Davis, Winter Haven; eMail: sdavis@polk.edu; Phone: 863-298-6812
  • Secretary: Cindy Gundling-Tucker, Winter Haven; eMail: cgundling@polk.edu; Phone: 863-297-1010, ext. 3614
  • Treasurer: Sue Candia, Winter Haven; eMail: scandia@polk.edu; Phone: 863-292-3677
  • Membership: Shretha Arrington, Winter Haven; eMail: sarrington@polk.edu; Phone: 863-669-2943
  • Publications: Michelle Quarles, Winter Haven; eMail: mquarles@polk.edu; Phone: 863-292-3671
  • Member-at-Large: Robin Robinson, Winter Haven; eMail: rorobinson@polk.edu; Phone: 863-298-6869
  • Member-at-Large: Yulonda Bell, Winter Haven; eMail: ybells@polk.edu; Phone: 863-669-2305
  • Legislative Representative: Eileen Holden, Winter Haven; eMail: eholden@polk.edu; Phone: 863-297-1098
  • Fundraisin/Events: Gwen Allen, Clear Springs; eMail: gballen@polk.edu; Phone: 863-297-1010, ext. 4603

ST. JOHNS RIVER STATE COLLEGE
Palatka: 5001 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177
St. Augustine: 2990 College Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32084
Orange Park: 283 College Drive, Orange Park, FL 32065

  • President: Heather Jones, Palatka; eMail: heatherjones@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4132
  • President-Elect: Ginger Stokes, Palatka; eMail: gingerstokes@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4074
  • Membership Chair: Joyce Smith, Palatka; eMail: joycesmith@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4238
  • Secretary: Myrna Allen, Palatka; eMail: myrnaallen@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4249
  • Treasurer: TBD, Palatka; eMail: @sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4
  • Publications: Susan Geoghagan, Palatka; eMail: susangeoghagan@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4107
  • Service Project Chair: Christina Will, Palatka; eMail: christinawill@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4152
  • Orange Park Representative: Lynne Smith, Orange Park; eMail: lynnesmith@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 904-276-6773
  • Orange Park Representative: Karen Meyer, Orange Park; eMail: karenmeyer@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 904-276-6862
  • Palatka Representative: Lindsay Hall, Palatka; eMail: lindsayhall@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4043
  • Social Media Representative: Amanda Brown, Palatka; eMail: amandabrown@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4284
  • St. Augustine Representative: Beryl White-Bing, St. Augustine; eMail: berylwhite-bing@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 904-808-7482
  • Legislative Liaison: Heather Jones, Palatka; eMail: heatherjones@sjrstate.edu; Phone: 386-312-4293

ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE
PO Box 13489, St. Petersburg, FL 33733

  • President: Sally Hoogewerf, St. Petersburg/Gibbs; eMail: hoogewerf.sally@spcollege.edu; Phone: 727-201-1051
  • Past President: Nikki Hall, St. Petersburg/Gibbs; eMail: hall.nicole@spcollege.edu; Phone: 727-614-7286
  • Treasurer: Brenda Starr, EpiCenter/Services; eMail: starr.brenda@spcollege.edu; Phone: 727-341-4375

SANTA FE COLLEGE
Main: 3000 NW 83rd Street, Gainesville, FL 32606
Andrews: 209 West Call Street, Starke, FL 32091
Downtown: 409 NW 6th Street, Gainesville, FL 32606

  • President: Rebecca Rogers, Northwest; eMail: rebecca.rogers@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5174
  • President-Elect: Jessica VanderBiezen, Northwest; eMail: jessica.vanderviezen@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5556
  • Past President: Tom Mason, Northwest; eMail: tom.mason@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5362
  • Secretary: Deborah Mills, Northwest; eMail: deborah.mills@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-3830
  • Treasurer: Carol Wilson, Northwest; eMail: carol.wilson@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5206
  • Legislative Liaison: Liam McClay, Northwest; eMail: liam.mcclay@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5199
  • Membership Co-Chair: Carol Pugh, Northwest; eMail: carol.pugh@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5365
  • Membership Co-Chair: Jason Frank, Northwest; eMail: jason.frank@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5195
  • Communications Chair: Debbie Blair, Northwest; eMail: debbie.blair@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-3812
  • Historian: Chris Parks, Northwest; eMail: chris.parks@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-381-3704
  • Parliamentarian: David Price, Northwest; eMail: david.price@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5834
  • Social Chair: Debi McElroy, Northwest; eMail: debi.mcelroy@sfcollege.edu; Phone: 352-395-5843

SEMINOLE STATE COLLEGE OF FLORIDA
Sanford/Lake Mary: 100 Weldon Blvd., Sanford, FL 32773
Altamonte Springs: 850 South State Road 434, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Oviedo: 2505 Lockwood Blvd., Oviedo, FL 32765
Heathrow: 1055 AAA Drive, Heathrow, FL 32746

  • President: Chalah Harris, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: harrisca@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2652
  • President-Elect: Catherine Chimera, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: chimerac@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2610
  • Secretary:Michele Wallace , Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: wallacem@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2632
  • Treasurer:Jan Lloyd-Lesley , Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: lloydleseyj@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2890
  • Membership Chair: Janine McComas, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: mccomasj@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2913
  • Publications Representative: Randi Otero, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: oterom@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2896
  • Legislative Representative: Raquel Gary, Altamonte; eMail: garyr@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-404-6008
  • Webmaster: Adam Stark, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: starka@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2542
  • Heathrow Campus Representative: Juanita Wynn, Heathrow; eMail: wynnj@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-4403
  • Oviedo Campus Representative: Shelley Herter, Oviedo; eMail: herters@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-971-5042
  • Sanford/Lake Mary Campus Representative: Charity Lo-Giudice, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: logiudicec@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2708-2440
  • Altamonte Campus Representative: Krista Price, Altamonte; eMail: pricek@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-404-6005
  • Past President: James Miller, Sanford/Lake Mary; eMail: millerja@seminolestate.edu; Phone: 407-708-2750

SOUTH FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
600 West College Drive, Avon Park, FL 33825
Desoto:2251 NE Turner Avenue, Arcadia, FL 34266
Hardee:2968 US 17 North, Bowling Green, FL 33834
Lake Placid:500 E. Interlake Blvd., Lake Placid, FL 33852

  • President: Keith Loweke, Highlands; eMail: keith.loweke@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7219
  • President-Elect: TBD, Highlands; eMail: @southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7
  • Secretary: Lisa Johnson-Decarie, Highlands; eMail: lisa.johnson-decarie@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7107
  • Treasurer: June Weyrauch, Highlands; eMail: june.weyrauch@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7218
  • Membership Chair: Lena Phelps, Highlands; eMail: lena.phelps@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7303
  • Legislative Representative: Glenn Little, Highlands; eMail: glenn.little@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7218
  • Ways and Means Chair: Joann Kramer, Highlands; eMail: joann.kramer@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7017
  • Publications Chair: Deborah Latter, Highlands; eMail: deborah.latter@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7251
  • Professional Development Chair: Melanie Jackson, Highlands; eMail: melanie.jackson@southflorida.edu; Phone: 863-784-7018

STATE COLLEGE OF FLORIDA, MANATEE~SARASOTA
Bradenton:5840 26th St. W,; Bradenton, FL 34207
Venice: 800 South Tamiami Trail; Venice, FL 34240
Lakewood Ranch: 7131 Professional Parkway E; Sarasota, FL 34240

  • President: Andrea Lee, Bradenton; eMail: leea@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5436
  • Vice President: Emmanuel Acheampong, Bradenton; eMail: acheame@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5130
  • Immediate Past President: Mary DiTaranto, Bradenton; eMail: ditaram9@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5247
  • Secretary: Teri Bouwer, Bradenton; eMail: bouwert@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5301
  • Treasurer: Jamie Myers, Bradenton; eMail: myersj@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5326
  • Membership Chair: Amy Santos, Bradenton; eMail: santosa@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5511
  • Publications Representative: Melanie Wallace, Bradenton; eMail: wallacm@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5237
  • Legislative Representative: Trevor Harvey, Bradenton; eMail: harveyt@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5425
  • Historian: Sherri Meier, Bradenton; eMail: meiers@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5219
  • Parliamentarian: Jaquelyn McNeil, Bradenton; eMail: mcneilj@scf.edu; Phone: 941-752-5267

TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
444 Appleyard Drive; Tallahassee, FL 32304

  • President: Sharon Walker; eMail: walkers@tcc.fl.edu; Phone: 850-201-6418
  • President-Elect: Renae Tolson; eMail: tolsonr@tcc.fl.edu; Phone: 850-201-6074
  • Secretary and Publications Chair: Michele Dames; eMail: damesm@tcc.fl.edu; Phone: 850-201-8362
  • Treasurer: Greg Williams; eMail: williagr@tcc.fl.edu; Phone: 850-201-8361
  • Membership Chair: Jacqueline B. Edwards; eMail: edwardsj@tcc.fl.edu; Phone: 850-201-8093
  • Fundraising and Events Chair: Randey Burnette; eMail: burnettr@tcc.fl.edu; Phone: 850-201-8194

VALENCIA COLLEGE
PO Box 3028, Orlando, FL 32802
East: 701 North Econlockhatchee Trail; Orlando, FL 32825
West:1800 South Kirkman Road; Orlando, FL 32811
District Office: 1768 Park Center Drive, Orlando, FL 32835-6200
Winter Park: 850 West Morse Blvd; Winter Park, FL 32789
Osceola: 1800 Denn John Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Valencia at Lake Nona High School: 2500 Narcoosee Road, Building 400, Orlando, FL 32832
Criminal Justice Institute: 8600 Valencia College Lane; Orlando, FL 32825
Sand Lake Center: 2411 Sand Lake Road; Orlando, FL 32809

  • President: TBD, Campus; eMail: TBD; Phone: TBD
  • Secretary: TBD, Campus; eMail: TBD; Phone: TBD
  • Treasurer: TBD, Campus; eMail: TBD; Phone: TBD