2021 AFC BOARD OF DIRECTORS

  1. Executive Committee

  2. Commission Chairs

  3. Region Directors 

  4. Committee Chairs (Ex Officio)

  5. Board Liaisons (Ex-Officio)

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President 

Ray Coulter
Facilities Manager, Boca Raton Campus
Palm Beach State College
Email: [email protected]

  President-Elect
Stephanie L. Campbell
Director, Upward Bound Program
Polk State College
Email: [email protected]
VP for Regions & Chapters 

Christine Tripp
Director, Student Recruitment and Enrollment Marketing Services
Eastern Florida State College
Email: [email protected]

  VP-Elect for Regions & Chapters

Melonie Miner
Contract Administrator
Legal Services, Business Affairs
Pensacola State College
Email: [email protected]

  VP for Commissions 

Gregory Williams
Staff Assistant II
Tallahassee Community College
Email: [email protected]

  VP-Elect for Commissions

John Barbieri
Physical Plant Supervisor
Indian River State College
Email: [email protected]

  Immediate Past-President

Matthew White
Director of Distributed Systems
Chipola College
Email: [email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


COMMISSION CHAIRS

 

Administration  
Angela Long
Director, Strategic Engagement

Tallahassee Community College
Email: [email protected]

 

  Campus Safety 

Daniel Barto
Director of Security, Risk Management and Safety

St Petersburg College
Email: [email protected]

  Career and Professional Employees
Tonya Hardaway
Career Pathways Specialist 
Tallahassee Community College
Email: [email protected]

Communications and Marketing
Tina Banner
Marketing and Public Relations 

College of Central Florida
Email: [email protected]
  Equity, Diversion, and Inclusion 
Wanjiku Jackson
Director of Business and Computer Technology

Northwest Florida State College
Email: [email protected]
  Facilities 
Govindah Ramnarain
Coordinator of Building Maintenance and HVAC

South Florida State College
Email: [email protected]
  Faculty 
Tracy Ciucci

Professor II and Department Chair
Health Science and Nutrition Science
Palm Beach State College
Email: [email protected]

  Healthcare Education
Gloria Williams

Academic Coordinator and Adjunct Professor
Tallahassee Community College
Email: [email protected]


  Learning Resources 
Alexis Carlson

Librarian, Massey Campus
Indian River State College
Email: [email protected]

  Student Development
Woosly Calixte

Academic Advisor
Broward College
Email: [email protected]

  Technology 
Jesse Clayton
Technology Specialist 

Tallahassee Community College
Email: [email protected]
  Trustees (through June 30) 

Cindy Ross
Polk State College
Email: [email protected]

  Workforce, Adult and Continuing
Education 

Eligio Marquez
Transportation Service Technology Programs Director
Palm Beach State College
Email: [email protected]

  


REGION DIRECTORS

  Region I
Sharon Walker

Staff Assistant I, Office of Student Affairs
Tallahassee Community College
Email: [email protected]

  Region II

  Region III 

  Region IV

  Region V
Mark Ross

Director, Testing and Assessment
Miami Dade College
Email: [email protected]

  


COMMITTEE CHAIRS (Ex Officio)

  Awards 
Katie Profeta
Virtual Campus Instructional Designer
Indian River State College
Email: [email protected]
  Bylaws
Bill Mullowney
Vice President for Policy and General Counsel 

Valencia College
Email:
[email protected]
  Finance and Human Resources

John Fey
Assistant Director, Student Life and Leadership
Pasco-Hernando State College
Email: [email protected]


Certified College Professional Program
Charlene Latimer
Chair, The School of Student Life Skills
Daytona State College
Email: [email protected]
  Legislative
Jessica McClain
Director of Governmental Relations
College of Central Florida
Email: [email protected]
  Membership Development
Rochelle Popp-Finch
Director of Student Development/IRSC Ombudsman
Indian River State College
Email: [email protected] 
  Member Services
Rory Wells

Manager, Instructional Services and Adjunct Professor
College of Central Florida
Email: [email protected] 

Nominating
Matthew White
Director of Distributed Systems 
Chipola College
Email: [email protected]
  Planning and Development

Marjorie McGee
Director of Student Life
College of Central Florida
Email: [email protected]

  Planning and Development 

Tracy Glidden
Coordinator, Student Recruitment
Eastern Florida State College
Email: [email protected]

Policy and Advocacy (through June 30)
Dr. Angela Falconetti
President

Polk State College
Email: [email protected]
  Service Projects
Obi Kalu
Student Services Specialist, TRIO-Educational Opportunity Centers 
Pensacola State College
Email: [email protected]

  


 BOARD LIAISONS (Ex-Officio) 

  Chancellor
Kathy Hebda

The Florida College System
Email: [email protected]
Council of Presidents (through June 30) 
Joe Pickens
President

St. Johns River State College
Email: [email protected]
  AFC Foundation Board
Andre Hawkins
Email: [email protected]
  AFC Retirees 
Randey Burnette 
Email: [email protected]