WHAT ARE CHAPTERS?

Our college-based Association members are organized around their respective Chapter.  Each college has one chapter.  While many of the Association's activities take place away from the campus, active involvement of AFC members occurs at the Chapter-level.  A chapter of the AFC comprises each member of the Association employed at the college. 

The purpose of a campus chapter should be to more actively involve individual AFC members in carrying out the goals and purposes of the Association. The keyword in this endeavor is communication. AFC is unique in that, by its nature, it encourages and promotes communication and interaction among all employees and trustees at a college. Because all members have an equal status in the Association, and because all members are concerned about, and involved with, the well-being of their college, an ideally-functioning chapter should provide a forum for the discussion of issues which are of interest or importance to the entire community and state college family.

Why Join?

CHAPTER LEADERS BY COLLEGE

BROWARD COLLEGE
Central: 3501 SW Davie Road, Davie, FL 33314
Downtown Center (WHC): 111 East Las Olas Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
North: 1000 Coconut Creek Blvd., Coconut Creek, FL 33066                  
South: 7200 Pines Blvd., Pembroke Pines, FL 33024                                                                                                   
Miramar West:  1930 SW 145th Ave., Miramar, FL 33027
Cypress Creek:  6400 NW 6th Way, Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309                                                                                

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President  Angel Rodriguez [email protected] 954-201-7979 North
Vice President Vacant      
Immediate Past President Dr. Michelle Jackson [email protected] 954-201-7571 WHC
Membership Chair Kimberley Thompson [email protected] 954-201-2053 North
North Campus VP Dr. Michelle Jackson [email protected] 954-201-7571 WHC
Cypress Creek VP Dr. Michelle Whittaker [email protected] 954-201-5306 Cypress
Central Campus Ambassador Primrose Humphries [email protected]   Central
South Campus & Partnership Centers Ambassador D. Preston Steele [email protected] 954-201-8446 South
Secretary Vacant      
Legislative Chair Lacey Hofmeyer [email protected] 954-201-7410 WHC


CHIPOLA COLLEGE
3094 Indian Circle, Marianna, FL 32446

Position

Name

Email

Phone

President

Dr. Rachel West

[email protected]

 

Immediate Past President

Evelyn Ward

[email protected]

850-718-2257

Secretary

Pat Barfield

[email protected]

850-718-2420

Treasurer

Paige White

[email protected]

850-718-2411

 


COLLEGE OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
Ocala: 3001 SW College Road, Ocala, FL 34474
Citrus County: 3800 South Lecanto Highway, Lecanto, FL 34461
Levy County: 15390 N. W. Highway 19, Chiefland, FL 32626

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Marjorie McGee [email protected] 352-854-2322 x1578 Ocala

President-Elect

James Dickins

[email protected]

352-854-2322 x1842

 

 Appleton

Vice President

Vacant

 

35-854-2322

 

 

Immediate Past President

Kim Sellers

[email protected]

352-854-2322 x1266

Ocala

Membership Chair

Kathy Robbins

[email protected]

352-854-2322 x.1660

Ocala

Treasurer

Jose Toro-Clarke

[email protected]

352-854-2322 x.14202

Ocala

Historian

Alicia Harrison

[email protected]

352-746-6721

Citrus

Fundraising Chair

Amanda Camp

[email protected]

352-854-2322 x.1902

Ocala

Publicity Chair

Vacant

 

 

 

 

Legislative Representative

Vacant

 

 

 

Citrus Campus Representative

Rory Wells

[email protected]

352-746-6721

Citrus

Levey Center Representative

Krystle Skelly

[email protected]

352-658-4077

Levy

Ocala Satellite Campus Representative

Patricia Tomlinson

[email protected]

352-854-2322 x1837

 

 

Appleton


THE COLLEGE OF THE FLORIDA KEYS
5901 College Road, Key West, FL 33040


DAYTONA STATE COLLEGE
Daytona: 1200 West International Speedway Blvd., Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Deland: 1155 County Road 4139, Deland, FL 32724

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Charlene Latimer

[email protected]

386-506-3142

Daytona Beach

Vice President

Gabi Booth

[email protected]

386-506-3361

Daytona Beach

Immediate Past President

Max Swanton

[email protected]

386-246-4834

Flagler/Palm Coast

Secretary

Pamela Marks

[email protected]

386-506-3361

Daytona Beach

Treasurer

Mercedes Clement

[email protected]

386-506-3440

Daytona Beach

Membership Chair

Max Swanton

max,[email protected] 

386-246-4834

Flagler/Palm Coast 

 


EASTERN FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
Cocoa: 1519 Clearlake Road, Cocoa, FL 32922
Melbourne: 3865 North Wickham Road, Melbourne, FL 32925
Palm Bay: 250 Community College Parkway, Palm Bay, FL 32909
Titusville: 1311 North US 1, Titusville, FL 32796

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

 President

Janelis Rodriguez,

 [email protected]

321-433-5926

Melbourne

Secretary

Amy Krewson

[email protected]

321-433-5098

Titusville

Cocoa VP

Sal Shimy

[email protected] easternflorida.edu

321-433-7740

Cocoa

Titusville VP

Tara Gibson

[email protected]

321-433-5035

Titusville

Melbourne VP

Janelis Rodriguez

[email protected]

321-433-5926

Melbourne

Palm Bay VP

Ryan Evans

[email protected]

321-433-5294

Titusville


FLORIDA GATEWAY COLLEGE
149 SE College Place, Lake City, FL 32025

Position

Name

Email

Phone

President

Vacant

 

 


FLORIDA SOUTHWESTERN STATE COLLEGE
Charlotte: 26300 Airport Road, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
Collier: 7007 Lely Cultural Parkway, Naples, FL 34113
Hendry/Glades: 1092 East Cowboy Way, Labelle, FL 33935
Thomas Edison: 8099 College Parkway SW, Fort Myers, FL 33929

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Tim Maricle

[email protected]

239-489-9102

Lee

President-Elect

Jennifer Young

Jenn[email protected]

239-489-9101

Lee

Past President

Maisy Adams

[email protected]

239-433-6952

Lee

Membership Chair

Jackie Beard

[email protected]

239-489-9277

Lee

Treasurer

Sara Stelfox

[email protected]

239-985-8316

Lee

Secretary

Kathie DiLascio

[email protected]

239-489-9346

Lee

Collier Representative   

Gabrielly Cordon

[email protected]

239-732-3706

Collier

Charlotte Representative

Camille Drake-Brassfield

[email protected]

941-637-5658

Charlotte


FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Downtown: 101 State Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202
Kent: 3939 Roosevelt Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32202
Cecil North: 5640 New World Ave. 32221
Cecil South (ACE): 13450 Lake Fretwell St. 32221
North: 4501 Capper Road, Jacksonville, FL 32218
Nassau: 76346 William Burgess Blvd. Yulee, FL 32097
South: 11901 Beach Blvd., Jacksonville, FL 32246
Administrative Offices: 501 West State St., Jacksonville, FL 32256
Urban Resource Center: 601 West State St., Jacksonville, FL 32222
Open/Deerwood: 9911 Old Baymeadows Road, Jacksonville, FL 32256

Position

Name

Email

Phone

President Bryan Stewart [email protected] 904-633-5966   
Vice President and President Elect Shannon Oliver [email protected] 904-632-3211
Fundraising Chair Karen Acevedo [email protected] 904-632-3283
Membership Chair Monica Franklin [email protected] 904-766-6766
Secretary Kerri Burns [email protected] 904-361-6243
Treasurer Denise Giarrusso [email protected] 904-361-6216
Legislative Representative Vacant    
Historian Matt Wetzel [email protected] 904-381-3707
Publications Representative Mary Dumbleton [email protected] 904-766-6715
Professional Development Jametoria Burton [email protected] 904-632-3089
Service Projects Coordinator Ashlie Barker-Empleo [email protected] 904-633-8202


GULF COAST STATE COLLEGE
5230 West Highway 98, Panama City, FL 32401
North Bay: 700 Hwy 2300, Southport, FL 32409
Gulf Franklin: 3800 Garrison Avenue, Port St. Joe, FL 32456

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

Chapter Representative

Dottie Terryn

[email protected]

850-872-3801 

Main


HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
District Administration: 39 Columbia Drive, Tampa, FL 33614
Collaboration (District): 1602 N. 15th Street, Tampa, FL 33605
Brandon: 1041 East Columbus Drive, Tampa, FL 33619
Dale Mabry: 4001 West Tampa Bay Blvd., Tampa, FL 33614
MacDill Center: 8102 Condor Road, AFB, FL 33584
Plant City Campus: 1206 North Park Road, Plant City, FL 33566
South Shore Campus: 551 24th Street NE, Ruskin, FL 33570
Ybor City Campus: PO Box 5096, Tampa, FL 33675

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

 President

Vacant

     


INDIAN RIVER STATE COLLEGE
Main: 3209 Virginia Avenue, Ft. Pierce, FL 34981
Dixon Hendry: 2229 NW 9th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972
St. Lucie West: 500 NW California Blvd., Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Mueller: 6155 College Lane, Vero Beach, FL 32966
Chastain: 2400 SE Salerno Road, Stuart, FL 34997

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Mia Tignor

[email protected]

772-462-7590

Main

President-Elect

Vacant 

     

Past President

Taylor Kilman

tkilmanirsc.edu

772-462-7595

Main

Membership Chair

Katie Profeta

[email protected]

772-462-7629

Main

Secretary

Brett Williams

[email protected]

772-462-7587

Main

Treasurer

Marsha Brinkerhoff

[email protected]

772-462-7348

Main


LAKE-SUMTER STATE COLLEGE
Leesburg: 9501 US Highway 441, Leesburg, FL 34788
South Lake: 1250 North Hancock Road, Clermont, FL 34711
Sumter: 1405 CR 526A, Sumterville, FL 33585


MIAMI DADE COLLEGE
Hialeah: 1776 West 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
Homestead: 500 College Terrace, Homestead, FL 33030
InterAmerican: 627 SW 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33135
Kendall: 11011 SW 104th Street, Miami, FL 33176
Medical: 950 SW 20th Street, Miami, FL 33127
North: 11380 NW 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33167
West: 3800 NW 115th Avenue, Doral, FL 33178
Wolfson: 300 NE 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33132

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President Mark A. Ross [email protected] 305-237-4234  Medical
Immediate Past President Mark Johnson [email protected] 305-237-1649 North
Membership Chair Dr. Sara Alegria [email protected] 305-237-8025 West
Secretary Roger Williams [email protected] 305-237-1546 North
Homestead VP Xania Lawrence [email protected]   Homestead
Padron VP Zelda Rivas [email protected] 305-237-6188 Padron
Kendall VP Marcos Nunez [email protected] 305-237-0213 Kendall
Kendall Secretary Ania Canales Toledo [email protected] 305-237-2339 Kendall
Kendall Treasurer Lourdes Martinez [email protected] 305-237-2782 Kendall
Kendall Membership Chair Vacant      
Kendall Faculty Liaison Vacant      
Medical VP Dr. Ron Winston [email protected] 305-237-4234 Medical
North Campus/Meek Center VP Roger Williams [email protected] 305-237-1546 North
West VP 
West Membership Chairs
Mayte Pino
Marilyn Del Orbe
[email protected]
[email protected]
305-237-8516
305-237-4476 

West
West
Wolfson VP Tracey Bowen [email protected] 305-237-3854 Wolfson


NORTH FLORIDA COLLEGE
325 NW Turner Davis Drive, Madison, FL 32340


NORTHWEST FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
100 College Blvd. Niceville, FL 32578

Position

Name

Email

Phone

President

April Leake

[email protected]

850-678-5111

President-Elect

Heather Dietzold

[email protected]

850-678-5111

Secretary

Stephanie Patty

[email protected]

850-678-5111

Treasurer

Rosemary Riggs

[email protected]

850-678-5111

Membership Chair

 Tony Chavez

[email protected]

850-678-5111

Historian

Michaela Quinn

[email protected]

850-678-5111 x.6690

Past President

Tony Chavez

[email protected]  

850-678-5111

Social Chair

Rosemary Riggs

[email protected]  850-678-5111

Social Media Chair

Kiara Celestine

[email protected]   
Service Chair June Gibson [email protected]  
Scholarship Chair Kristen Last [email protected] 850-678-5111
Faculty Liaison Jean Mitchell [email protected]  850-678-5111
Bylaws Patrice Williams-Shuford [email protected] 850-678-5111

Parliamentarian

Patrice Williams-Shuford

[email protected]

850-678-5111

Publications Chair Terry Comeau [email protected]   850-678-5111


PALM BEACH STATE COLLEGE
Lake Worth: 4200 Congress Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Belle Glade:1977 College Drive, Belle Glade, FL 33430
West Palm: 812 Fern Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Palm Beach Gardens: 3160 PGA Blvd., Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Boca Raton: 300 Saint Lucie Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Loxahatchee Groves: 15845 Southern Blvd, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Dr. Dalila Rodriguez

[email protected]

561-868-3877

Lake Worth

Immediate Past President

Joan Roberts

[email protected]

561-868-3856

Lake Worth

President-Elect

Daniel Alvarez

[email protected]

561-868-3574

 Lake Worth

Belle Glade VP

Halimeh Shatara

[email protected]

561-993-1155

 Belle Glade 
Boca Raton VP Dr. Germany Dixon [email protected] 561-862-4379 Boca Raton

Lake Worth VP

Margarita Rodriguez

[email protected]

561-868-3326 Lake Worth

Loxahatchee VP

Marjorie Garland

[email protected]

561-790-9007

Loxahatchee

Palm Beach Gardens VP

Vacant

N/A

N/A

 Palm Beach Gardens

Secretary

Belinda Mouradian

[email protected]

561-868-3744

Lake Worth

Treasurer

Dr. Ayleen Martinez

[email protected]

561-868-3275

Lake Worth

Community Service Coordinator   

Michelle Gomez

[email protected] 561-686-4005 Lake Worth

Legislative Coordinator

Rachael Bonlarron

[email protected]

561-868-3140

Lake Worth

Membership Coordinator

Jane Fisher

[email protected]

561-868-3561

Lake Worth 

Public Relations/Social Media Chair

Tabatha McDonald

[email protected]

561-868-3127

Lake Worth 

Scholarship Coordinator

Susan Bierster

[email protected]

561-868-3245

 Lake Worth

Social Activities Coordinator

Dr. Sankaranarayan Chandramohan

[email protected]

561-868-4021

Lake Worth


PASCO-HERNANDO STATE COLLEGE
District/West: 10230 Ridge Road, New Port Richey, FL 34654
Dade City/East: 36727 Blanton Road, Dade City, FL 33523
Brooksville/North: 11415 Ponce de Leon Blvd., Brooksville, FL 34601
Spring Hill: 450 Beverly Court, Spring Hill, FL, 34606
Porter Hill: 2727 Mansfield Blvd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Mildred Diaz Santiago

[email protected]

813-527-6623

Porter Campus

President-Elect

Kayla Kuni [email protected] 352-340-4829

Spring Hill Campus

Immediate Past President

Courtney Benito

[email protected]

727-816-3366

West Campus

Legislative Representative

John Fey

[email protected]

727-816-3111

West Campus

Membership Chair

Pat Mcgee

[email protected]

727-816-3169

West Campus

Secretary

Ronteryl M Black

[email protected]

352-340-4809

Spring Hill Campus

Treasurer

Leonor Nemeth

[email protected]

813-527-6630

Porter Campus

West Campus Representative

Marianne Swihart

[email protected]

727-816-3236

West Campus

West Campus Representative

Maya Pakhomova

[email protected]

727-816-3765

West Campus

East Campus Representative

Caitlin Valentine

[email protected]

352-518-1314

East Campus

North Campus Representative

Cary Cox

[email protected]

352-797-5123

North Campus

Spring Hill Representative

Samantha Apostolou

[email protected]

352-340-4832

Spring Hill Campus

Porter Campus Representative

Nikole Jorgensen-Zidar

[email protected]

813-527-6825

Porter Campus

Historian

Leonor Nemeth

[email protected]

813-527-6630

Porter Campus

Publication Representative

Courtney Benito

[email protected]

727-816-3366

West Campus


PENSACOLA STATE COLLEGE
Pensacola: 1000 College Blvd, Pensacola, FL 32504
Downtown Center: 418 W. Garden Street, Pensacola, FL 32502
Milton: 5988 Highway 90, Milton, FL 32583
Warrington: 5555 W. Highway 98, Pensacola, FL 32507
South Santa Rosa Center: 5075 Gulf Breeze Pkwy, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563
Century Center: 440 E. Hecker Rd, Century, FL 32535

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Jessica Johnson

[email protected]

850-484-2139

Warrington

President-Elect

 

 

 

 

Immediate Past President

Obi Kalu

[email protected]

850-484-2374

Pensacola

VP of Membership

Alonda Jones

[email protected]

850-484-1643

Pensacola

VP of Membership-Elect

Jamie Beck

[email protected]

850-484-1513

Pensacola

Secretary

Traci Jones

[email protected]

850-484-1621

Pensacola

Secretary-Elect

Marcy Matthews-Bethea

[email protected]

850-484-1678

Pensacola

Treasurer

Lanata Barrett

[email protected]

850-484-1460

Pensacola

Treasurer-Elect

Michael Payne

[email protected]

850-484-2506

 

Legislative Representative

John Woods

[email protected]

850-484-1715

Pensacola

Legislative Representative-Elect

Ingrid Davis

[email protected]

850-484-2087

Pensacola

Publications Rep

Neil Gonzales

[email protected]

850-484-1820

Pensacola

Publications Rep-Elect

Yari Deliz Treto

[email protected]

850-484-4849

Pensacola


POLK STATE COLLEGE
Winter Haven: 999 Avenue H NE, Winter Haven, FL 33881
Lakeland: 3425 Winter Lake Road, Lakeland, FL 33803
Airside Center: 3515 Aviation Drive, Lakeland, FL 33811
Bartow: 310 Technology Drive, Bartow, Florida 33830

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

John Fynn

[email protected]

863-669-4944

Winter Haven

Vice President

Toni Lauters

[email protected]

863-297-1010

Bartow

Membership Chair

Patrice Thigpen

 

863-669-2322

Lakeland

Secretary

Natasha Mohamed

 

 

 

Treasurer

Jiani Rue

[email protected]

 

Winter Haven

Publications

Shagon Collins

[email protected]

863-669-2943

Lakeland

Member at Large

Matina Wagner

[email protected]

863-298-6897

Winter Haven

 


ST. JOHNS RIVER STATE COLLEGE
Palatka: 5001 St. Johns Avenue, Palatka, FL 32177
St. Augustine: 2990 College Drive, St. Augustine, FL 32084
Orange Park: 283 College Drive, Orange Park, FL 32065

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Amanda Brown

[email protected]

386-312-4284

Palatka

President-Elect

Dr. Melissa Perry

[email protected]  386-312-4088    Palatka

Immediate Past President

 

 

   

Membership Chair

Dr. Melanie Brown

[email protected]

386-312-4238

Palatka

Secretary

Heather Jones

[email protected]  

386-312-4132 Palatka 

Treasurer

Terry Thomas

[email protected]

904-276-4110

Palatka

Publications Coordinator

Laura Fezie

[email protected]

386-312-4084

Palatka

Service Projects Chair

Bailey Akin

 [email protected]

386-412-4023 

Palatka 

Orange Park Representative

Andrew Macfarlane

[email protected] 

904-276-6840

 Orange Park

Orange Park Representative

 

     

Palatka Representative

Michelle Gibson

 [email protected]

 386-412-4601

Palatka

Palatka Representative

Royce Bass

[email protected]

904-808-7479

Palatka

St. Augustine Representative

 

 

 

 

St. Augustine Representative

 

     

Legislative Liason

Jack Hall

[email protected]

386-312-4293

Palatka 


ST. PETERSBURG COLLEGE
PO Box 13489, St. Petersburg, FL 33733

Position

Name

Email

Phone

President

Vacant

 

 

President-Elect

Vacant

   

Past President

Shirell Essix

[email protected]

727-302-6802

Membership/Chair

Tanyale Rhaney
Terri Kontodiakos

[email protected] 
[email protected]

727-712-5451 
 727-712-5451

Treasurer

Brenda Starr

[email protected]

727-341-3119

Secretary

Vacant

 

 

Historian

 Vacant  

 

Legislative Chair

Aaron Corizzi

[email protected]

727-341-3458

St. Petersburg/Gibbs Campus Representative

Denotra Showers

[email protected]

727-791-2636

EpiCenter Representative

Christine Costello

[email protected]

727-614-7217

Tarpon Springs Campus Representative Jennifer Dale [email protected]

727-712-5260

Seminole Campus Representative

Nicolle Panuthos

P[email protected]

727-394-6266

Health Education Center/Vet-Tech Site Representative

Dawn Janusz

[email protected]

727-341-3767

Downtown/Midtown Campus Site Representative

Vacant

 

Clearwater Campus Site Representative

Vacant 

 


SANTA FE COLLEGE
Main: 3000 NW 83rd Street, Gainesville, FL 32606
Andrews: 209 West Call Street, Starke, FL 32091
Downtown: 409 NW 6th Street, Gainesville, FL 32606

Position

Name

Email

Phone

President Steve Grosteffon [email protected] 352-395-5805
President-Elect Vacant    
Immediate Past President Tom Mason [email protected] 352-395-5362
Co-Membership Chairs Betsy Nunu
Sarah Blanc
[email protected]
[email protected]
 352-395-5205
352-381-3660
Secretary Marie Young-Trabbic [email protected] 352-381-3667
Treasurer Olga Asimbaya [email protected] 352-395-5461
Marketing Chair/Publications Representative Gina Scinto [email protected] 352-395-5800
Co-Historian  Shellie Banfield
Andrea Banfield
[email protected]
andr[email protected]
352-381-3701
352-395-5923
Parliamentarian Vacant    
Legislative Representative Liam McClay [email protected] 352-395-5199
Social Chair Tracy Moorman [email protected] 352-395-4427
Faculty Representative Michelle Freas [email protected] 352-395-7152


SEMINOLE STATE COLLEGE OF FLORIDA
Sanford/Lake Mary: 100 Weldon Blvd., Sanford, FL 32773
Altamonte Springs: 850 South State Road 434, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
Oviedo: 2505 Lockwood Blvd., Oviedo, FL 32765
Heathrow: 1055 AAA Drive, Heathrow, FL 32746

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President/
Co-Chairs

Charity Lo-Guidice
Michele Wallace

[email protected]
[email protected]

407-708-2440
407-971-5107

Sanford
Sanford

President-Elect

Vacant

 

 

 

Immediate Past President

Arlene Gonzalez

[email protected]

407-708-2740

Sanford

 

Membership Chair

Vacant

 

 

 

Secretary

Morgan Tracy

[email protected]

407-708-2136

Sanford

Treasurer

Lee Patizzi

[email protected]

407-971-5006

Sanford

Publications Representative

Emily Hollingshead

[email protected]

407-708-2543

Sanford

Legislative Representative

James Miller

[email protected]

407-708-2750

Sanford

Webmaster

Orlando Carroll

[email protected]

407-708-2338

Sanford

Altamonte Springs

Rosa Acampora

[email protected]

407-404-6007

Altamonte Springs

Heathrow Representative

Laura Schumacher

[email protected]

407-708-4576

Heathrow

Lee Campus at Oviedo Representative

Allison Walker

[email protected]

407-971-5033

Oviedo

Sanford/Lake Mary

Representative

Jeffrey Sellers

[email protected]

407-708-2630

Sanford


SOUTH FLORIDA STATE COLLEGE
600 West College Drive, Avon Park, FL 33825
Desoto:2251 NE Turner Avenue, Arcadia, FL 34266
Hardee:2968 US 17 North, Bowling Green, FL 33834
Lake Placid:500 E. Interlake Blvd., Lake Placid, FL 33852

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Melissa Kuehnle

[email protected]  863-784-7379  Highland

President-Elect

Vacant      
Secretary Jennifer Serrano [email protected] 863-784-7452   Highland

Treasurer

Lisa Johnson-Decarie [email protected] 863-784-7107  Highland
Membership Chair Lena Phelps [email protected]  863-784-7303   

Legislative Representative

Jamie Bateman

[email protected]

 863-784-7181 Highland

Ways and Means Chair

Sari Crews [email protected]

863-784-7473 

Highland 

Publication Representative

Sharon Jones

[email protected]

 863-784-7151

Highland

Professional Development Chair

Michelle Leidel

[email protected] 

 863-784-7115

 Highland


 
STATE COLLEGE OF FLORIDA, MANATEE~SARASOTA

Bradenton:5840 26th St. W, Bradenton, FL 34207
Venice: 800 South Tamiami Trail; Venice, FL 34240
Lakewood Ranch: 7131 Professional Parkway E; Sarasota, FL 34240

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Melanie Wallace

[email protected]

941-752-5237

Bradenton

Vice President

Robin Rogers

[email protected]

941-752-5475

Bradenton

Membership Chair

Amy Santos

[email protected]

941-752-5511

Bradenton

Legislative Representative/ Parliamentarian

Trevor Harvey

[email protected]

941-752-5425

Bradenton

 


TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
444 Appleyard Drive; Tallahassee, FL 32304

Florida Public Safety Institute – 75 College Drive; Havana, FL 32333
Ghazvini – 1528 Surgeons Drive; Tallahassee, FL 32308
Wakulla – 170 Preservation Way; Crawfordville, FL 32327

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President/Legislative Chair

Randey Burnette

[email protected]

850-201-8194

Main

President-Elect/Socials Chair

Dani Rowan Hawke

[email protected]

850-201-7804

Main

Immediate Past President

Desiree Gorman

[email protected]

850-201-8760

Main

Secretary

Heather Hamlin

[email protected]

850-558-4534 

 

Ghazvini Center

 

Membership Chair
Publications Chair

Jessie Clayton

[email protected]

850-201-8267

Main

Treasurer

Sheri Thomas

[email protected]

850-201-6188

Main



VALENCIA COLLEGE
PO Box 3028, Orlando, FL 32802
East: 701 North Econlockhatchee Trail; Orlando, FL 32825
West:1800 South Kirkman Road; Orlando, FL 32811
District Office: 1768 Park Center Drive, Orlando, FL 32835-6200
Winter Park: 850 West Morse Blvd; Winter Park, FL 32789
Osceola: 1800 Denn John Lane, Kissimmee, FL 34744
Valencia at Lake Nona High School: 2500 Narcoosee Road, Building 400, Orlando, FL 32832
Criminal Justice Institute: 8600 Valencia College Lane; Orlando, FL 32825
Sand Lake Center: 2411 Sand Lake Road; Orlando, FL 32809

Position

Name

Email

Phone

Campus

President

Vacant